MSSP ACO Explorer / All ACOs / The Premier HealthCare Network LLC
The Premier HealthCare Network LLC
The Premier HealthCare Network LLC (A1737) is a Medicare Shared Savings Program ACO based in Tennessee, in the BASIC track, Level C. In PY 2024 it had 7,097 assigned beneficiaries, spent 7.5% below its benchmark, and earned $2.8M in shared savings, with a quality score of 79.8. It appears in 12 performance years of CMS results, from 2013 to 2024.
7.5%savings rate, PY 2024 (median ACO 4.2%)
$2.8Mearned shared savings, PY 2024
79.8quality score, PY 2024 (median 83.1)
7,097assigned beneficiaries, PY 2024
Results by performance year
| Year | Track | Assigned | Savings rate | Benchmark minus spending | Earned savings or losses | Quality |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BASIC C | 7,097 | 7.5% | $5.6M | $2.8M | 79.8 |
| 2023 | BASIC B | 6,401 | 12.1% | $8.1M | $3.2M | 84.1 |
| 2022 | BASIC B | 2,434 | 9.7% | $2.5M | $975K | 70.6 |
| 2021 | BASIC B | 3,357 | 15.2% | $5.4M | $2.1M | 61.7 |
| 2020 | BASIC B | 3,418 | 3.5% | $1.4M | $0 | 96.9 |
| 2019 July to December 2019 (6 months) | BASIC B | 5,558 | 3.5% | $1.2M | $0 | 92.8 |
| 2019 January to June 2019 (6 months) | Track 1 | 4,581 | 10.0% | $2.7M | $1.3M | 92.8 |
| 2018 | Track 1 | 7,085 | 4.1% | $3.3M | $1.5M | 91.6 |
| 2017 | Track 1 | 6,737 | 7.2% | $5.3M | $2.4M | 92.1 |
| 2016 | Track 1 | 8,102 | 9.9% | $9.1M | $4.1M | 91.5 |
| 2015 | Track 1 | 5,411 | 10.9% | $7.3M | $3.2M | 89.6 |
| 2014 | Track 1 | 4,544 | 3.4% | $1.7M | $0 | 73.0 |
| 2013 | Track 1 | 5,072 | 3.0% | $1.7M | $0 | n/a |
Savings rate is benchmark minus expenditures over benchmark, as CMS defines it. Quality scores before and after PY 2021 are on different scales.
Where its beneficiaries live
In PY 2024, The Premier HealthCare Network LLC had assigned beneficiaries in 196 counties. The ten largest:
| County | Assigned beneficiaries | Share of the ACO |
|---|---|---|
| Rutherford, TN | 3,678 | 51.5% |
| DeKalb, GA | 816 | 11.4% |
| Washington, MD | 318 | 4.5% |
| Coffee, TN | 296 | 4.1% |
| Bedford, TN | 265 | 3.7% |
| Cannon, TN | 216 | 3.0% |
| Fulton, GA | 215 | 3.0% |
| Gwinnett, GA | 171 | 2.4% |
| Orange, FL | 132 | 1.8% |
| Warren, TN | 108 | 1.5% |
CMS suppresses county counts of 1 to 10. Open the full footprint map in the explorer.
